ON THE AIR

AUTO RACING

2:55 a.m. (Friday)

ESPN2 — Formula One, Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, practice, Abu Dhabi

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

12:30 p.m.

ESPN — Battle 4 Atlantis, semifinal game, Oklahoma vs. TBD

ESPN2 — Villanova vs. Canisius

FS1 — UMass vs. Southern Illinois

1:30 p.m.

ESPNU — La Salle vs. Miami

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Oklahoma State vs. Memphis

3 p.m.

ESPN — Battle 4 Atlantis, semifinal game, TBD

FS1 — Nevada vs. Tulsa

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Northwestern vs. Fresno State

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis, consolation game, Florida vs. TBD

ESPNU — Charleston vs. LSU

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — Texas vs. North Carolina

8 p.m.

ESPNU — UAB vs. Florida State

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis, consolation game, TBD

9 p.m.

FS1 — Michigan State vs. UCLA

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Hawai'i vs. Utah

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Colorado State at Air Force

6:30 p.m.

ESPN — Mississippi State at Ole Miss

GOLF

Midnight

GOLF — European Tour Golf, Hong Kong Open, first round, Hong Kong GC, Fanling

7 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, ISPS Handa World Cup of Golf, second round, Australia

Midnight (Friday)

GOLF — European Tour Golf, Hong Kong Open, second round, Hong Kong GC, Fanling

NFL FOOTBALL

11:30 a.m.

CBS — Chicago at Detroit

3:30 p.m.

FOX — Washington at Dallas

7:20 p.m.

NBC — Atlanta at New Orleans

 

BASKETBALL

COLLEGE MEN

BIG 12

Results Wednesday

Marquette vs. No. 2 Kansas, late

Oklahoma 65, Florida 60

Games Thursday

Oklahoma State vs. Memphis, 2:30 p.m.

Texas vs. No. 7 North Carolina, 6:30 p.m.

Game Friday

Baylor vs. Ole Miss, 8:30 p.m.

Game Saturday

Lehigh at Kansas State, 3:30 p.m.

AAC

Game Sunday

Rice at Wichita State, 2 p.m.

 

FOOTBALL

COLLEGE

Big 12

;Conf.;Overall

Oklahoma;7-1;10-1

West Virginia;6-2;8-2

Texas;6-2;8-3

Iowa State;5-3;6-4

TCU;3-5;5-6

Baylor;3-5;5-6

Kansas State;3-5;5-6

Texas Tech;3-5;5-6

Oklahoma State;3-5;6-5

Kansas;1-7;3-8

Games Friday

No. 15 Texas at Kansas, 11 a.m.

No. 6 Oklahoma at No. 9 West Virginia, 7 p.m.

Games Saturday

Baylor at Texas Tech, 11 a.m.

Kansas State at No. 16 Iowa State, 6 p.m.

Oklahoma State at TCU, 7 p.m.

 

HIGH SCHOOL

State championships Saturday

(All games at 1 p.m. unless noted)

CLASS 6A

Blue Valley North (9-3) vs. Derby (12-0)

CLASS 5A

Aquinas (11-0) vs. Wichita Northwest (12-0)

CLASS 4A

Miege (10-2) vs. Goddard (10-2)

CLASS 3A

Sabetha (12-0) vs. Pratt (12-0)

CLASS 2A

Riley County (10-2) vs. Phillipsburg (12-0)

CLASS 1A

Olpe (12-0) vs. Smith Center (11-1)

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION I

Solomon (11-1) vs. Central Plains (12-0), 3 p.m.

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION II

Hanover (12-0) vs. Osborne (11-1), 11 a.m.

 

VOLLEYBALL

COLLEGE WOMEN

BIG 12

Match Friday

Texas Tech at Iowa State, 6:30 p.m.

Matches Saturday

Oklahoma at Kansas, 1 p.m.

West Virginia at Texas, 1 p.m.

 

NCAA DIVISION II QUARTERFINALS

At Pittsburgh

Matches Nov. 29

No. 2 Wheeling Jesuit (37-3) vs. No. 7 Lewis (28-7), 11 a.m.

No. 3 Western Washington (28-3) vs. No. 6 Tarleton State (32-4), 1:30 p.m.

No. 1 Tampa (30-4) vs. No. 8 American International (24-11), 4 p.m.

No. 4 Wingate (32-1) vs. No. 5 Washburn (32-4), 6:30 p.m.

Semifinals matches Nov. 30

TBD

Championship match Dec. 1

TBD, 2 p.m.